Is Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures
Check Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


