Is Yoplait Minigo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Blueberry And Carrot Juice (for Colour), Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate.
Check Yoplait Minigo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Minigo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


