Is Yoplait Original Key Lime Pie Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Colored With Fruit Juice Color, Turmeric Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Key Lime Pie Flavored Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Key Lime Pie Flavored Low Fat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Key Lime Pie Flavored Low Fat Yogurt is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


