Is YOPLAIT ORIGINAL LF YGRT CINN ROLL/STRWBRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COLORED WITH CARMINE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.CINNAMON ROLL : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check YOPLAIT ORIGINAL LF YGRT CINN ROLL/STRWBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPLAIT ORIGINAL LF YGRT CINN ROLL/STRWBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Great Value Original Premium Sausage Roll, 16 oz, Plastic Wrapped, Refrigerated
Bob Evans Naturally! Pork Sausage Roll, Original Recipe, 16 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Roll


