Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart cherry flavor with occasional soft fruit pieces and a smooth, creamy consistency; slightly looser than strained yogurts. Commonly eaten straight from the cup as a quick breakfast or snack, stirred into hot cereal, or used as a simple dessert topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and variable sweetness perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Colored With Beet Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go