Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet peach flavor and smooth, creamy texture define this single-serve yogurt cup; reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, occasional textural bits, and consistent creaminess. Used as a snack, breakfast addition, or topping for cereal and desserts, it is frequently praised for everyday convenience and portability while some cite variability in texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Colored With Annatto Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go