No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COLORED WITH CARMINE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY BANANA : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BANANA PUREE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COLORED WITH CARMINE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz | Spoonful