Is Yoplait Original Made with Real Fruit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • contains 1%, less of corn starch, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, natural flavor, annatto extract

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin D, Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Water. Contains 1% or less of Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (for color), Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Original Made with Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking