Is Yoplait Original Mountain Blueberry and Mixed Berry Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MOUNTAIN BLUEBERRY : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. MIXED BERRY : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Original Mountain Blueberry and Mixed Berry Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Mountain Blueberry and Mixed Berry Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Mountain Blueberry and Mixed Berry Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


