Is Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a milk
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Rice Starch, Pumpkin and Black Carrot Juice (for color), Pectin, Guar Gum, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Natural Flavor.
Check Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


