Is Yoplait Petits Filous Apricot Almond Based Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base 44.7% (water, Almond Puree 7.2%) - Water - Sugar - Apricot Puree From Concentrate 5% - Modified Manioc Starch - Lemon Juice From Concentrate - Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate - Carrot Juice From Concentrate - Calcium Phosphate - Thickener: Pectin - Natural Flavouring - Cultures - Vitamin D2. Contains: Almond.

Check Yoplait Petits Filous Apricot Almond Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie