Is Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, yogurt cultures
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- yogurt cultures
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


