Is Yoplait Protein Mango Yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • natural flavours
  • vitamin b2

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, VITAMIN B2, MILK SOLIDS, MILK, MANGO (7%), WATER, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, PREBIOTIC (MILK), THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), ENZYME (LACTASE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOURS (CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK [B. LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Yoplait Protein Mango Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go