Is Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Raspberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY (6%), THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Mixed berry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, FRUITS (6.5%) (STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY], THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Strawberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY (7%), SUGAR, THICKNERS (MODIFIED STARCH, GELATINE, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CARROT CONCENTRATES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


