Is Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
- live yoghurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY (6%), THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Mixed berry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, FRUITS (6.5%) (STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY], THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Strawberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY (7%), SUGAR, THICKNERS (MODIFIED STARCH, GELATINE, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CARROT CONCENTRATES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


