Is Yoplait Seriously Smooth Custard 12Pk Banana & Vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
- 160a
- live yoghurt cultures
- gelatine
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Banana Puree, Min, Thickener, Gelatine, Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Natural Colours (160B, 100), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Acidity Regulator, Natural Colour (160A)
Check Yoplait Seriously Smooth Custard 12Pk Banana & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Seriously Smooth Custard 12Pk Banana & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Yoplait Seriously Smooth Custard 12Pk Banana & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


