Is Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- blueberry flavoured yoghurt: skim milk
- live yoghurt cultures
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Flavoured Yoghurt: Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Gelatine, Thickener, Blueberry Juice1, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S,thermophilus, B,lactis, L,bulgaricus)
Check Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics Blueberry Pouch 130g
Where to buy
Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


