Is Yoplait Trix Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- milk
- low fat yogurt
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice [color], Potassium Sorbate Preservativel, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D.), Trix Cereal (whole Gran Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 And Other Color Added, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C [sodium Ascorbate], Iron And Zinc [mineral Nutrients), Ab Vitamin (niacinamidel, Vitamin B, [pyridoxine Hydrochloridel Vitamin B, Riboflavin], Vitamin B, Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin Aipalmitatel, A B Vitamin (folic Acid], Vitamin B2, Vitamin D. Contains: Milk.
Check Yoplait Trix Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Trix Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


