Is YOPLAIT WHIPS LF YGRT BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- nonfat milk
- lowfat banana split yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT BANANA SPLIT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH TURMERIC EXTRACT, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NITROGEN.
Check YOPLAIT WHIPS LF YGRT BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPLAIT WHIPS LF YGRT BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


