Is Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Fructose, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa, Caramel Color, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides, Nitrogen.
Check Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


