Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Apricots (3%), Feijoas (1%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


