Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Blueberries (4%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry | Spoonful