Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Halal Gelatine, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S,thermophilus, L,bulgaricus, B,lactis)
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Cabot Whipped Cream, Sweetened Light, Premium Natural
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


