Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Passionfruit Pulp<sup>1</sup> (3%), Gelatine, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, B.Lactis, L.bulgaricus) <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


