Is Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Pineapple, Mango), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate And Rebiana (Sweeteners), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


