Is Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Pineapple, Mango), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate And Rebiana (Sweeteners), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


