Is Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Pineapple, Mango), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate And Rebiana (Sweeteners), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


