Is Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Pineapple, Mango), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate And Rebiana (Sweeteners), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


