Is Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Pineapple, Mango), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate And Rebiana (Sweeteners), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt & Juice Pineapple Mango Nonfat Beverage, 59 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


