Is Yoplait Yogurt, Low Fat, Original, Skittles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Lemon Puree, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Yogurt, Low Fat, Original, Skittles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yogurt, Low Fat, Original, Skittles is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie