Is Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey proteins

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Orn Starch, Whey Proteins, Milk Protein Concentrate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Arrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colours, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape | Spoonful