Is Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- whey proteins
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavours
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Orn Starch, Whey Proteins, Milk Protein Concentrate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Arrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colours, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


