Is Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- natural flavours
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Orn Starch, Whey Proteins, Milk Protein Concentrate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Arrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colours, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt Tubes, Raspberry / Grape is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


