No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Yop Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk (milk, vitamin D3), water, sugar, milk protein, natural flavour, bacterial culture.

Check Yoplait Yop Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Yoplait Yop Strawberry Flavour | Spoonful