Is Yoplait Yop Strawberry & Vanilla Yoghurt Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, FRUIT (4%) (STRAWBERRY (3.4%), RECONSTITUTED STRAWBERRY PUREE (0.6%) SUGAR, THICKENERS (PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, NATUURAL COLOUR (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOUR, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM LACTATE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES:S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BUGARICUS. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Yoplait Yop Strawberry & Vanilla Yoghurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yop Strawberry & Vanilla Yoghurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Yoplait Yop Strawberry & Vanilla Yoghurt Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


