Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Blueberry Puree (4.0%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (341, 327), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis).
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch
APPLE NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, APPLE SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Splenda Sweetener with Sugar Baking Blend (2 lb) Resealable Pouch
NO SUGAR ADDED YELLOW CLING DICED PEACHES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


