Is Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Kosher Gelatin, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Aciophilus), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


