Is Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sea salt caramel yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Kosher Gelatin, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Aciophilus), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen

Check Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast