Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peach & Mango: Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits (5.5%) Diced Peach (3.1%), Diced Mango & Mango Puree (2.4%)), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modifed Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Gelatine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassum, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus.French Vanilla:Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Locust Bean Gum), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L Bulgaricus.Strawberry:Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberries (6%), Water, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Carrageenan), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


