No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach & Mango: Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits (5.5%) Diced Peach (3.1%), Diced Mango & MangoPuree (2.4%)), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modifed Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Gelatine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassum, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus,L. Bulgaricus.PassionFruitSkim Milk, Milk Solids,Water, Passionfruit (5.3%), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.TropicalSkim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits (5.3%) (Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Locust Bean Gum,

Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Dairy Free? Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack | Spoonful