Is YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Plain 700g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain, tangy and mildly acidic, the yoghurt presents a thick, creamy texture that holds up for spooning and stirring. Buyers commonly use it straight, with fruit, in smoothies, dressings or baking; reviews note consistency, tub size and convenience, though occasionally some describe the flavour as too mild or slightly tart.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (milk).

Check YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Plain 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Plain 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep