Is YoPRO Perform 20g Protein Peach Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Diced Peach (1.5%), Cream (milk), Peach Puree (0.3%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (including Bifidobacterium Lactis), Lemon Pulp, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Milk.

Check YoPRO Perform 20g Protein Peach Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep