Is Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- natural flavour
- yoghurt powder
- organic glycerol
- hydrolysed collagen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn fibre, peanut butter(19%), hydrolysed collagen, sultanas (contains vegetable oil), soy nuggets (soy protein isolated, tapioca starch, salt), organic glycerol, shredded coconut, cocoa powder (1.5%), yoghurt powder (1%), natural flavour, sea salt.
Check Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


