Is YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Pot Caramel Macchiato 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Rice Starch, Butter (milk), Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate), Coffee Extract, Salt, Stabilisers, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), lactase, Cultures
Check YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Pot Caramel Macchiato 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Pot Caramel Macchiato 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


