Is York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Cookies Oat Free?

Description
Mint-forward confections offer a pronounced cooling flavor layered over a crisp, crunchy center and a firm, glossy coating. Reviewers note a strong mint balance with a pleasantly bittersweet outer layer, frequent use as a holiday snack, stocking stuffer or after-dinner accompaniment, and generally satisfying snap when bitten. Convenient for sharing.

Description
Mint-forward confections offer a pronounced cooling flavor layered over a crisp, crunchy center and a firm, glossy coating. Reviewers note a strong mint balance with a pleasantly bittersweet outer layer, frequent use as a holiday snack, stocking stuffer or after-dinner accompaniment, and generally satisfying snap when bitten. Convenient for sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk. Contains Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


