Is York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.

Check York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go