Is York Minis Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Candy, 14.8 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Minis Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Candy, 14.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Minis Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Candy, 14.8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go