Is York Minis Unwrapped Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Egg Whites, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Od Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check York Minis Unwrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Minis Unwrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


