Is York Minis Unwrapped Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg whites
- milk fat
- lecithin
- chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Egg Whites, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Od Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check York Minis Unwrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Minis Unwrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


