Is York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, skim milk, breakfast cocoa (processed with alkali), cocoa (processed with alkali), cream, cellulose gum, calcium phosphate, natural & artificial flavor
Check York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


